Brian Thomas Burrell

Brian Thomas Burrell (布偉傑)

Brian Thomas Burrell (布偉傑) is one of non-Chinese actor who can speak fluent Cantonese in Hong Kong. He is the 4th contact foreign artist at TVB.

Graduated from the University of Utah, major in Chinese literature and Asian Studies.

Profile :

English name : Brian Thomas Burrell
Nickname: Bo Wai Kit
Chinese Name : 布偉傑, 韋一
Birthdate : 23rd March, 1972
Birthplace : Salt Lake City, USA
Language spoken: Cantonese, Mandarin, English
Height: 188cm
Interests: Acting, Guitar, Karaoke
Education: Major – Chinese Literature/Asian Studies (Graduated 1999)
Profession: Actor

Photo Album

External Links:

Comments

  1. Gloria Leung says:

    Hello Brian, how are you? My name is Gloria Leung and I just want to stop by to say “Hi” to you. I saw one of your TVB series “Best Selling Secrets” and I was amazed to hear you speak perfect Cantonese. I’m sure you have been ask many time from your fans about how you learn to speak Chinese Language. Did you either learn it from school or did you learn it from your friends? Anyway, thank you for your time for reading this e-mail.
    Take Care,
    Gloria Leung

Speak Your Mind

*