Stephen Wong Cheung-hing

Stephen Wong Cheung-hing (黃長興)

Stephen Wong Cheung-hing (黃長興) is French-Chinese-Vietnamese. He is a former Mr. Hong Kong 2005 contestant, and is currently an actor with Hong Kong’s TVB. Stephen was raised in France and returned to Hong Kong after finishing his studies. He is fluent in French, English, Cantonese, Mandarin and Spanish. He is the brother of Winner Mr. Hong Kong 2006, Francois Huynh (Wong Cheung Faat).

Profile :

English name : Stephen Wong Cheung-hing
Alternate Names: Stephen Huynh
Chinese Name : 黃長興
Nick Name : 小興 (Siu Hing)
Birthdate : 22 September, 1978
Language spoken: French, English, Cantonese, Mandarin and Spanish
Height: 177cm
Weight: 168 lbs.
Profession: Actor, Model
Previous Occupation: Retails and Business Director
Education: University
Favorite Sport: Tennis

Photo Gallery

External Links

Speak Your Mind

*